TOURNAMENTS

 


 

CLICK HERE FOR LINKS TO LEAGUE WEBSITES FOR FIELD DIRECTIONS AND FURTHER INFORMATION


 

District 1 Tournaments 2017: 

Classic Tournament (1st place teams)
(June 20 - June 30)

10-12 All Star Tournament 
Golden Valley (July 7 - July 21)

**ClickHere**

9-11 All Star Tournament 
St. Louis Park (July 7 - July 21)

**ClickHere**

8-10 All Star Tournament 
Hopkins (July 7 - July 21)

**ClickHere**

8/9 All Star Tournament -
Crystal (July 7 - July 21)

 **ClickHere**

 

Additional Tournaments 2017: 

Mississippi River Rumble (June 9- June 16)
HOSTED BY CRCLL

Firecracker Tournament (2nd place teams - CRCLL Majors Braves and White Sox)- Coon Rapids Cardinals (June 20 - June 30)
HOSTED BY CRCLL

Raspberry Tournament (CRCLL Majors Phillies and CRCLL Majors Cardinals) - Hopkins (June 20 - June 30)

Brooklyn Center Tournament (CRCLL Majors Brewers and As) - Brooklyn Center (June 20 - June 30)

8 Invitational Tournament - Golden Valley (July 7 - July 9)

Memorial Tournament (formerly Mauer Cup) - Plymouth/New Hope (July 7 - July 21) 

8/9 Paul Perez Memorial Tournament - Coon Rapids/Andover American (July 22 - July 30)

Metro Classic 11/12 Tournament - Crystal (July 22 - early August)

Metro Classic 10/11 Tournament - St. Louis Park (July 22 - early August)

Metro Classic 9/10 Tournament - Centennial Little League (July 22 - early August)


 


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE  2017

CRCLL SELECT TEAMS:

 9 YEAR OLDS 10 YEAR OLDS 11 YEAR OLDS 12 YEAR OLDS
 MANAGER: JUSTIN OLDRE   MANAGER:  GORDY DIEKMAN   MANAGER: CHAD CHRISTIE   MANAGER: STEVE ALLEN
Wyatt O.  Daeden D. Chloe C. Hunter A. 
Jacob K.  Ben L. Mason M.  Ayden N.
Caden T.  Ethan S. Kyle F.  Jacob S.
Isaac K.  Gavin L. Jacoby P.  Caden J.
Isaac S.  Jasper C. Mayson H.  Jersey J.
Landon B.  Haden S.  Ethan N.  Joel M.
Justice B.  Easton P. Joseph C.  Jonah M.
Hans F.  Connor B. Bearden R.  Zee S.
Nicholas B.  Logan L. Levi G.  Jamison K.
Manny G.  Kyle G. Calvin S.  Gabby O.
Landon E.  Chase F. Charlie J.  Mateo W.
Vincent C.  Ashton M. Matthew S.  Kaleb K.
 Vaughn S-G.  Chase B. Joseph P.  Joshua S.
      Sean S. 

 

                                       SELECT BASEBALL

 

 

 

League WEBSITES In Minnesota District #1:

Blaine Area
Brooklyn Center
Chanhassen
Coon Rapids/Andover American
Coon Rapids Cardinal
Crystal
Golden Valley
HAC (Hamel Athletic Club)
Hopkins Area
Minnetonka
Northland (formerly Otsego)
Plymouth/New Hope
RobbinsdaleSt. Louis Park


Facebook